Sasha Atlas

4 Years on NYUMT: 2013-2017 - Class of 2017

Brooklyn, New York

AIG



Kian Khajooei

3 Years on NYUMT: 2014-2017 - Class of 2017

Hamburg, Germany

UCLA Law 



Jaclyn Castelar

3 Years on NYUMT: 2013-2016 - Class of 2016

Irvine, California

Penn Law



Harsh Doshi

3 Years on NYUMT: 2012-2015 - Class of 2015

Mumbai, India




Jordan Cohen-Kaplan

3 Years on NYUMT: 2015-2018

Waban, Massachusetts

Class of 2018 - Politics



Deanna Oliver

5 Years on NYUMT: 2011-2016 - Class of 2016

Independence, Missouri

Paralegal



​​​​

Awards

All-American Attorney, Nationals 2017

All-National Attorney, ORCS 2017

Outstanding Attorney, NYU's Downtown 2018

Outstanding Attorney, UCLA's UCLASSIC 2018

Outstanding Attorney, Rutgers' Scarlet Knight 2017

Outstanding Attorney, Columbia's CUBAIT 2017

Outstanding Attorney, Vanderbilt's Grand Ole Tournament 2016

Outstanding Attorney, Columbia's CUBAIT 2016

Outstanding Attorney, Fordham - Rose Hill Invitational 2015

Outstanding Attorney, UC Irvine's Beach Party 2014

Top Undergraduate Competitor, Drexel Law's Trial By Combat 2018


Awards/Accolades

All-National Attorney, ORCS 2015

Outstanding Attorney, UC Irvine's Beach Party 2014

​Outstanding Witness, Penn State's Happy Valley 2012

President of NYU Mock Trial, 2014-15

Awards

Outstanding Witness, Columbia's CUBAIT 2015

Sharon Turret

3 Years on NYUMT: 2013-2015 - Class of 2015

Cheshire, Connecticut

NYU Law



Naman Patel

2.5 Years on NYUMT: 2014-2016, Fall 2017

East Brunswick, New Jersey

Class of 2018 - Economics



Awards

All-Region Attorney, Regionals 2017

Outstanding Attorney, NYU's Downtown 2017
Vice President of NYU Mock Trial, 2015-16

Awards/Accolades

All-American Witness, Nationals 2015

2x All-National Attorney, ORCS 2014 & 2015

​All-Region Attorney, Regionals 2015

Outstanding Attorney, Fordham - Rose Hill Invitational 2015

​Outstanding Witness, UC Irvine's Beach Party 2014

Outstanding Attorney, UVA's GAMTI 2014

Awards/Accolades

​All-Region Attorney, Regionals 2015

Outstanding Attorney, Fordham - Rose Hill Invitational 2015

​​

Nathan Baum

​3 Years on NYUMT: 2015-2018

Orinda, California

Class of 2018 - Computer Science



Dom McCaffrey

3 Years on NYUMT (2014-2017) - Class of 2017

Liverpool, England




Peter Fitzpatrick

3 Years on NYUMT: 2012-2015 - Class of 2015

Boston, Massachusetts

Goldman Sachs



Natasha Brunstein

3 Years on NYUMT: 2015-2018

Manhattan Beach, California

Class of 2018 - Economics



Jennifer Cotton

4 Years on NYUMT: 2012-2015 - Class of 2016

Athens, Georgia

University of Georgia Law



​​Awards

All-National Attorney, ORCS 2016

​Outstanding Attorney, Vanderbilt's Grand Ole Tournament 2016

​President of NYU Mock Trial, 2016-17


Awards

All-Region Attorney, Regionals 2018

Outstanding Attorney, Tufts' Mumbo Jumbo 2017

Nick Ramos

4 Years on NYUMT: 2014-2018

Miami, Florida

Class of 2018 - History




Awards

All-National Witness, ORCS 2017

All-Region Witness, Regionals 2017

Outstanding Witness, Fordham - Rose Hill Invitational 2015

Vikram Kumar

3 Years on NYUMT: 2003-2006

Edison, New Jersey

NYU Law - Attorney



Awards/Accolades
All-American Attorney (Silver Flight), Nationals 2004
W. Ward Reynoldson Award, 2010 and 2011
President of NYU Mock Trial, 2005-06
Outstanding Attorney, Columbia's CUBAIT 2006

Awards

All-National Witness, ORCS 2018

All-Region Witness, Regionals 2017


Marissa Adler

4 Years on NYUMT: 2014-2018
Cherry Hill, New Jersey

Class of 2018 - Politics



Awards

All-Region Witness, Regionals 2016

Outstanding Witness, Columbia's CUBAIT 2015

Outstanding Witness, Columbia's CUBAIT 2014

JP Baratta

4 Years on NYUMT: 2014-2018

Hasbrouck Heights, New Jersey

Class of 2018 - Politics


Awards/Accolades

2x All-American Attorney, Nationals 2016 (double-sided)

All-American Attorney, Nationals 2015

All-American Witness, Nationals 2013

All-American Witness, Nationals 2012

All-National Attorney, ORCS 2016

All-National Witness, ORCS 2014

All-National Witness, ORCS 2012

2x All-Region Attorney, Regionals 2016 (double-sided)

All Region Witness, Regionals 2014

All-Region Witness, Regionals 2012

2x Outstanding Attorney, NYU's Downtown 2016 (double-sided) 

​Outstanding Attorney, Yale Invitational 2015

Outstanding Attorney, Columbia's CUBAIT 2015

Outstanding Attorney, NYU's Downtown 2015

Outstanding Attorney, UVA's GAMTI 2014

2x Outstanding Witness, NYU's Downtown 2014

Outstanding Witness, NYU's Downtown 2013

Outstanding Attorney, Tuft's Mumbo Jumbo 2012

President of NYU Mock Trial, 2015-16

Collin Cenci

3 Years on NYUMT: 2013-2016 - Class of 2016

Hamilton, New Jersey

George Washington Law



Awards/Accolades

All-National Attorney, ORCS 2014

All-Region Attorney, Regionals 2013

Vice President of NYU Mock Trial, 2014-15

Recent Alumni

Will Trabaris

3 Years on NYUMT (2014-2016) - Class of 2017

Chicago, Illinois




​​​​Awards

All-American Witness, Nationals 2016

All-National Witness, ORCS 2017

All-National Witness, ORCS 2016

All-Region Attorney, Regionals 2018

All-Region Witness, Regionals 2016

All-Region Witness, Regionals 2015

Outstanding Attorney, UCLA's UCLASSIC 2018

Outstanding Attorney, Virginia's GAMTI 2017

Outstanding Witness, Virginia's GAMTI 2017

Outstanding Witness, NYU's Downtown 2016 

Outstanding Witness, Columbia's CUBAIT 2015

Outstanding Witness, Columbia's CUBAIT 2014

President of NYU Mock Trial, 2017-18

Awards

Outstanding Witness, Columbia's CUBAIT 2015