CUBAIT

(New York, NY) - October 20-21, 2018
NYU A - 564: 3-5
NYU B - 565:
 1st Place - 6-1-1

Outstanding Attorney:
Papa Yaw Sencherey(565) - 18 Ranks  (π)

Lindsey China (564) - 17 Ranks (Δ)

Outstanding Witness: 
Alec Winshel (565) - 19 Ranks (π)

Tiffany Tam(564) - 18 Ranks (Δ)




Mumbo Jumbo

(Medford, MA)- November 3-4, 2018
NYU A - 564: 4th Place - 5-2-1
NYU B - 565: 5th Place -  5-2-1


Outstanding Attorney:
Lindsey China
(564) - 20 Ranks (π)

Claudine Isaac(565) - 18 Ranks (Δ)

Outstanding Witness: 

Chehak Gogia (564) - 17 Ranks (π)

Will Hendon(564) - 17 Ranks (Δ)




Black Squirrel

(Philadelphia, PA) - November 10-11, 2018

NYU A - 564: 4-4

NYU B - 565:2nd Place - 6-1-1


Outstanding Attorney:

Tiffany Tam (564) - 18 Ranks (π)

Claudine Isaac (565) - 18 Ranks (π) 


Outstanding Witness:

Dimitri Henry (564) - 20 Ranks (Δ)
Jack Sorensen (564) - 17 Ranks (π)




Quaker Classic

(Philadelphia, PA) - November 10-11, 2018

NYU C - 566: 5-3


Outstanding Attorney:

Yorai Vardi (566) - 19 Ranks (Δ)




Scarlet Knight
(New Brunswick, NJ) 
- November 17-18, 2018
NYU C - 566: Honorable Mention - 5-3

​Outstanding Witness:
Papa Yaw Sencherey (566) - 17 Ranks (π)
Marie Nercessian
(566) - 17 Ranks (π)


Outstanding Attorney: 
Papa Yaw Sencherey (566) - 17 Ranks (Δ)




GAMTI

(Washington, D.C.) - December 1-2, 2018
NYU A - 564: TBD - -


Outstanding Attorney:
TBD (564)- ?? Ranks (π/Δ)


Outstanding Witness: 

TBD (564)- ?? Ranks (π/Δ)




Yale Invitational 

(New Haven, CT) - December 1-2, 2018

NYU B - 565: TBD - -

NYU C - 566: TBD - -

Outstanding Attorney: 
TBD (565/66) - ?? Ranks (π)


Outstanding Witness: 

TBD (565/66) - ?? Ranks (π)




Downtown

(New York, NY) - January 26-28, 2019
NYU A - 564: TBD - -


Outstanding Attorney:
TBD (564) - ?? Ranks (π/Δ)


Outstanding Witness:

 TBD (564)  - ?? Ranks (π/Δ)




BRIC

(Ithaca, NY) -January 19-20 , 2019

NYU : TBD - -


Outstanding Witness 

TBD (565) - ?? Ranks (​π/Δ)


Outstanding Attorney 

​TBD (565) - ?? Ranks (​π/Δ)

2018-2019 Season

Next Tournaments: GAMTI and Yale

In Progress

​​​​​​​​2018-2019 Executive Board:


President: Lindsey China
Vice President:
Papa Yaw Sencherey
Treasurer: 
Jack Sorensen

Travel Coordinator: Will Hendon

Human Resources Director: Claudine Isaac

Invitational Season: 

Results by Team: 
Post-Season (Regionals, ORCS, and Nationals)
NYU A - 564: 
NYU B - 565:

NYU C - 566:


Invitational Season:
NYU A - 564: 12-11-1
NYU B - 565:
17-4-3

NYU C - 566: 5-3

2018-19 Team


Seniors
Claudine Isaac - 5th Year
Dimitri Henry - 4th Year
Dimitri Villegas - 4th Year
Will Hendon - 3rd Year
​Chehak Gogia​ - 3rd Year

Juniors

Lindsey China - 3rd Year
Papa Yaw Sencherey- 3rd Year
Yorai Vardi - 3rd Year
Jadyn Herry - 3rd Year
Jack Sorensen - 2nd Year
Katherine Sam - 2nd Year
Ava Vecellio -
2nd Year
Alec Winshel -
1st Year


Sophomores
Victoria Varela  - 2nd Year
​Izzy Morton
  - 2nd Year
Anna Gyori
- 2nd Year
Corrine Taranov
- 2nd Year
Willow Waugh
- 2nd Year

Freshmen
Tiffany Tam - 1st Year
Gabriel Avalos
- 1st Year
Sanskar Agarwal
- 1st Year
Marie Nercessian
- 1st Year
Katelyn Fraizer
- 1st Year
Jean Park
- 1st Year
Anthony Delgado
- 1st Year
Bailey Maybray
- 1st Year
Ava Rooney
- 1st Year
Kevin Lu 
- 1st Year
Kevin Paredas
 - 1st Year


Coaches/Advisors
Amanda Tuminelli 
John Paul Baratta
Nick Teleky
Ira Greenberg
Elyssa Creary-Scher
Jordan Cohen-Kaplan
Deanna Oliver