Fordham

(New York, NY)- October 14-15, 2017

NYU C - 566: 1st Place- 7-1  ​​


Outstanding Witness:

Elizabeth Bellotti20 Ranks (Δ)


Outstanding Attorney: 

Chehak Gogia  - 20 Ranks (π)




CUBAIT

(New York, NY) - October 21-22, 2017
NYU A - 564: 3-5
NYU B - 565:
 5th Place - 5-2-1

Outstanding Witness:
Lindsey China (565) - 17 Ranks (Δ)

Outstanding Attorney: 
Nick Ramos(565) - 20 Ranks (Δ)




Mumbo Jumbo

(Medford, MA)- November 4-5, 2017
NYU A - 564: 5th Place - 5-3
NYU B - 565: 3rd Place -  6-2


Outstanding Witness:
Lindsey China
(565) - 19 Ranks (Δ)

Outstanding Attorney: 

Jordan Cohen-Kaplan (564) - 18 Ranks (π)




GAMTI

(Washington, D.C.) - November 11-12, 2017
NYU A - 564: 5th Place - 8-4


Outstanding Witness:
John Paul Baratta- 24 Ranks (π)


Outstanding Attorney: 

John Paul Baratta- 27 Ranks (Δ)




Scarlet Knight

(New Brunswick, NJ) - November 11-12, 2017

NYU B - 565: 1st Place - 8-0

NYU C - 566: 5-3


​Outstanding Witness:
Vicky Varela
(565) - 20 Ranks (π)


Outstanding Attorney: 
Nick Ramos
(565) - 20 Ranks (Δ)

Claudine Isaac(565) - 18 Ranks (π)




Cornshucker Challenge 

(Iowa City, IA) - December 2-3, 2017

NYU B - 565: 4th Place - 5-3




Yale Invitational 

(New Haven, CT) - December 2-3, 2017

NYU A - 564: 2-5-1

NYU C - 566: 4-4

Outstanding Attorney: 
Dimitri Villegas (566) - 17 Ranks (π)




UCLASSIC

(Los Angeles, CA) - January 13-15, 2018
NYU A - 564: TBD - -


Outstanding Attorney:
TBD


Outstanding Witness:
TBD




Downtown

(New York, NY) - January 20-22, 2018
NYU A - 564: TBD - -


Outstanding Attorney:
TBD


Outstanding Witness:

TBD




BRIC

(Ithaca, NY) -January 27-28 , 2018

NYU B - 565: TBD - - 


Outstanding Attorney

TBD


Outstanding Witness 

TBD


State College Regional 

(State College, PA) - February 2-4, 2018
NYU A - 564:  TBD
 (TBD) - -

NYU B - 565:TBD(TBD) - -


All-Region Witness:
TBD

All-Region Attorney: 
TBD




Stevenson Regional

(Stevenson, MD)- February 24-25, 2018
NYU C - 566: TBD (TBD) - -


All-Region Witness:
TBD

All-Region Attorney: 
TBD

Post-Season:

Invitational Season: 


2017-18 Team

Seniors

JP Baratta - 4th Year

Claudine Isaac - 4th Year

Nick Ramos - 4th Year 

Marissa Adler  - 4th Year

Naman Patel - 4th Year

Jordan Cohen-Kaplan - 3rd Year

Nathan Baum - 3rd Year

Natasha Brunstein - 3rd Year


Juniors

Dimitri Henry - 3rd Year

Rodrigo Delatorre - 3rd Year
​Dimitri Villegas - 3rd Year

Chehak Gogia - 2nd Year

Elizabeth Bellotti - 2nd Year 


Sophomores

Lindsey China - 2nd Year 

Jadyn Herry- 2nd Year

Yorai Vardi - 2nd Year

Chintan Datt- 2nd Year

Elizabeth Navarro - 2nd Year

​Papa Yaw Sencherey - 2nd Year

​Ava Vecellio - 1st Year

Jack Sorenson - 1st Year

Katherine Sam - 1st Year

Lexy Nazaire - 1st Year


Freshmen

Victoria Varela - 1st Year

Izzy Morton - 1st Year

Mert Erenel - 1st Yar

Makenzy Caldwell - 1st Year

Alberto Arevalo - 1st Year

​Anna Gyori - 1st Year

​Andy Putterman - 1st Year


Coaching Staff/Advisors

Amanda Tuminelli

Ryan Rugani

Sharon Turret

Nick Teleky

Frank Ungerer

Deanna Oliver 

​​​​​​2016-2017 Executive Board:

President: John Paul Baratta
Vice President: 
Claudine Isaac
Treasurer:
Jordan Cohen-Kaplan

Travel Coordinator: Lindsey China

Human Resources Director: Marissa Adler

In Progress 

Next Tournament: UCLASSIC

Results by Team: 
Post-Season (Regionals, ORCS, and Nationals)
NYU A - 564:
NYU B - 565:

NYU C - 566:


Invitational Season:
NYU A - 564: 18-17-1
NYU B - 565:
24-7-1

NYU C - 566:  16-8

2017-2018 Season