Invitational Season: 

CUBAIT

(New York, NY) - October 24-25, 2015
NYU A - 564: 9th Place - 4-4
NYU B - 565:
3-4-1
NYU C - 566:
Honorable Mention - 4-4

Outstanding Witness:
John Paul Baratta(565) - 17 Ranks (Δ) 
Naman Patel(566) - 17 Ranks (π)
Will Trabaris (566) - 17 Ranks (Δ)

Outstanding Attorney: 
Deanna Oliver(564) - 18 Ranks (π)




Grande Ole Tournament 

(Nashville, TN)- November 7-8, 2015
NYU A - 564: 4-4
NYU B - 565: 3-5 




GAMTI

(Washington, D.C.) - November 21-22, 2015
NYU A - 564: 5-7




Yale Invitational 

(New Haven, CT) - December 5-6, 2015

NYU A- 564:3rd Place - 6-2

NYU B - 565: 4-4


Outstanding Witness: 

​Dom McCaffrey (564) - 17 Ranks (π)
Will Hendon (564) - 16 Ranks (Δ)


Outstanding Attorney: 
Deanna Oliver  (564) - 19 Ranks (π)




Downtown

(New York, NY) - January 23-25, 2016
NYU A - 564:2nd Place - 9-1
(1st Prior to Championship Round)
Lost Championship Round: 4-5-2


Outstanding Witness: 
John Paul Baratta - 15.3 Ranks (π)

Outstanding Attorney:
Deanna Oliver - 18 Ranks (π)/16.3 Ranks (Δ)

2015-2016 Season

6th Place - Estridge Division (10-8-2) 

​3 All-American Awards

​​​​2015-2016 Executive Board:

President: Deanna Oliver
Vice President:
Sasha Atlas
Treasurer:
John Paul Baratta
Travel Coordinator:
Kian Khajooei
Human Resources Director:
Dominic McCaffrey

Results by Team: 
Post-Season (Regionals, ORCS, and Nationals)
NYU A - 564: 23-11-2
NYU B - 565:
13-3
NYU C - 566:
5-2-1

Invitational Season:
NYU A - 564: 30-23-2
NYU B - 565:
11-12-1
NYU C - 566:
4-4

2015-16 Team

NYU A - 564 (Nationals)

Deanna Oliver- 5th Year (Graduate)

Sasha Atlas - 3rd Year

JP Baratta - 2nd Year

Kian Khajooei- 2nd Year

Nick Ramos- 2nd Year

Dom McCaffrey- 2nd Year

​Marissa Adler-  2nd Year

Rostered Understudies:

Jaclyn Castelar - 3rd Year (Graduate)

Dimitri Henry- 2nd Year


NYU A - 564 (ORCS Only)

Naman Patel - 2nd Year


NYU B - 565 (ORCS Only)

Kian Khajooei - 2nd Year

Jaclyn Castelar - 3rd Year 

Claudine Isaac - 2nd Year

Dimitri Henry - 1st Year 

Jordan Cohen-Kaplan - 1st Year

Natasha Brunstein - 1st Year

Alice Sebban - 1st Year 

Rodrigo Delatorre - 1st Year

Arya Diwase - 1st Year


NYU C - 566 (Regionals Only)

Collin Cenci - 3rd Year (Graduate)

Rodrigo Delatorre - 1st Year

Nadia Ghazal - 2nd Year

Arya Diwase - 1st Year

Nathan Baum - 1st Year

Karina Dandashi - 1st Year

Nick Riddle - 1st Year 

Stephannie Yi - 1st Year

Dimitri Villegas - 1st Year


Other Members 

Jenny Cotton - 4th Year (Graduated Early)

Harsh Doshi - 4th Year (Graduated Early)

Masha Angelova - 2nd Year

Will Trabaris - 2nd Year (Studied Abroad)

Damon Aitken - 2nd Year(Studied Abroad)

Will Hendon - 1st Year

Grant Allen - 1st Year 

Patrick Lin - 1st Year


Coaching Staff/Advisors

Vikram Kumar- Head Coach

Sharon Turret - Assistant Coach

Jacob Hansen - Assistant Coach

Amanda Tuminelli - Nationals Advisor

Post-Season:

Central Islip Regional 

(Central Islip, NY) - February 6-7, 2016
NYU C - 566:  Earned Bid
 (7th Place) - 5-2-1




Buffalo Regional

(Buffalo, NY)- February 20-21, 2016
NYU A - 564: Earned Bid (1st Place) - 8-0
NYU B - 565: Earned Bid (4th Place) - 6-2


All-Region Witness:
John Paul Baratta (564) - 20 Ranks (π) 
Dom McCaffrey (564) - 16 Ranks (Δ)

All-Region Attorney: 

Claudine Isaac (565) - 19 Ranks (Δ)

Deanna Oliver (564) - 18 Ranks (π)/18 Ranks (Δ)




Lancaster ORCS

(Lancaster, PA) - March 18-20, 2016

NYU A- 564: 5-3

NYU B - 565:Earned Bid(2nd Place) - 7-1


All-National Witness: 

John Paul Baratta (564) - 17 Ranks (π)

All-National Attorney: 
Deanna Oliver (564) - 19 Ranks (π)

Claudine Isaac (565) - 19 Ranks (Δ)

Kian Khajooei (565) - 17 Ranks (π)




National Championship

(Greenville, SC) - April 15-17, 2016
NYU A - 564:6th Place (Estridge Division) - 10-8-2


All-American Witness: 
John Paul Baratta - 38 Ranks (π)

All-American Attorney:
Deanna Oliver - 41 Ranks (Δ)/40 Ranks (π)