Pittsburgh Regional 

(Pittsburgh, PA) - February 14-15, 2015
NYU C - 566:  Earned Bid
 (3rd Place) - 6-1-1


All-Region Attorney:

Jennifer Cotton (566) - 18 Ranks (Δ)




Bristol Regional

(Bristol, RI)- February 21-22, 2015
NYU A - 564: Earned Bid (3rd Place) - 6-1-1
NYU B - 565: Earned Bid (4th Place) - 6-2


All-Region Witness:
John Paul Baratta (565) - 16 Ranks (Δ)

All-Region Attorney: 

Harsh Doshi (564) - 18 Ranks (Δ)




Washington D.C. ORCS

(Washington, D.C.) - March 14-15, 2015

NYU A- 564: Earned Bid(3rd Place) - 7-1

NYU B - 565: 2-6


All-National Attorney: 
Sharon Turret (564) - 18 Ranks (π)

Harsh Doshi (564) - 17 Ranks (Δ)




National Championship

(Cincinnati, OH) - April 17-19, 2015
NYU A - 564: 4th Place (Taft Division) - 9-3

All-American Witness: 
Harsh Doshi - 23 Ranks (π)

All-American Attorney:
Deanna Oliver - 23 Ranks (Δ)

Results by Team: 
Post-Season (Regionals, ORCS, and Nationals)
NYU A - 564: 22-5-1
NYU B - 565:
8-8
NYU C - 566:
6-1-1

Invitational Season:
NYU A - 564: 30-22-1
NYU B - 565:
9-14
NYU C - 566:
7-7-1

Post-Season:

2014-2015 Season

​​​​​​​CUBAIT

(New York, NY) - October 25-26, 2014
NYU A - 564: 3rd Place - 6-2
NYU B - 565:
3-5

Outstanding Witness:
Dom McCaffrey(565) - 17 Ranks (Δ)

John Paul Baratta(564) - 16 Ranks (π) 




GAMTI

(Washington, D.C.) - November 1-2, 2014
NYU A - 564: 7th Place - 8-4


Outstanding Attorney: 

Deanna Oliver - 30 Ranks (Δ)

Harsh Doshi - 28 Ranks (Δ)




Beach Party

(Irvine, CA) - November 22-23, 2014

NYU A - 564: 4-5-1

NYU B - 565: 2-8


Outstanding Witness:

Harsh Doshi (564) - 26 Ranks (π)


Outstanding Attorney:

Nick Ramos (565) - 30 Ranks (Δ)

Sharon Turret (564) - 26 Ranks (π)

 



Yale Invitational 

(New Haven, CT) - December 6-7, 2014

NYU 566: 4-7-1

NYU 567: 3-9




Downtown

(New York, NY) - January 24-26, 2015
NYU A - 564: 9-11


Outstanding Attorney:
Deanna Oliver - 36 Ranks (Δ)




Fordham

(New York, NY)  - January 31 - February 1, 2015

NYU A - 564: 2nd Place - 3-0

NYU B - 565: 1st Place - 4-0

NYU C - 566: 3rd Place - 3-0


Outstanding Attorney:

Harsh Doshi (564) - 20 Ranks (Δ)
Nick Ramos (565) - 19 Ranks  (π)
Jennifer Cotton (566)- 18 Ranks (π)


Outstanding Witness: 

Jyo Fernandez (565) - 20 Ranks (π)
Marissa Adler (564) - 20 Ranks  (Δ)
Masha Angelova (566) - 16 Ranks (π)​
Sudhi Kaushik (566) - 16 Ranks (π)

Invitational Season: 

2014-15 Team

NYU A - 564 (Nationals)

Sharon Turret - 3rd Year

Deanna Oliver- 4th Year 

Harsh Doshi- 3rd Year

Peter Fitzpatrick - 3rd Year

Sasha Atlas - 2nd Year

Nick Ramos- 1st Year

Kathryn Scott - 1st Year

Rostered Understudies:

Jaclyn Castelar - 2nd Year

JP Baratta - 1st Year

Kian Khajooei - 1st Year


NYU A - 564 (ORCS Only)

Marissa Adler - 1st Year


NYU B - 565 (ORCS Only)

Jennifer Cotton - 3rd Year

​Jaclyn Castelar - 2nd Year

Nick Ramos - 1st Year

Claudine Isaac - 1st Year

Kian Khajooei - 1st Year

Dom McCaffrey - 1st Year

Will Trabaris - 1st Year

Naman Patel - 1st Year

Jyo Fernandes - 1st Year 


NYU C - 566 (Regionals Only)

Jennifer Cotton - 3rd Year

Collin Cenci - 2nd Year

Eddie O'Donnell - 2nd Year

Bastian Shah - 1st Year

Damon Aitken - 1st Year

Masha Angelova - 1st Year 

Sudhi Khaushik  - 1st Year

David Khaselev - 1st Year


Other Members 

Nadia Ghazal - 1st Year

Coty Novak - 1st Year

Nathan Azrak - 1st Year

Jacob Fox - 1st Year

Benji Tong - 1st Year

Javier Gonzales - 1st Year

Chris Gentile - 1st Year


Coaching Staff

Vikram Kumar- 564 Coach

Amanda Tuminelli - 564 Coach

Dario Savato - 565 Coach

Sarah Bookin - 565 Coach

Jacob Hansen - 565/566 Coach

​​2014-2015 Executive Board:

President: Sharon Turret
Vice President:
Peter Fitzpatrick
Treasurer:
Harsh Doshi

Travel Coordinator: Jaclyn Castelar
Human Resources Director: 
Deanna Oliver

4th Place - Taft Division (9-3) 

​2 All-American Awards